To find books, use our library catalog, SouthernSearch. To view only books, click on "Advanced Search" and choose "Books" under the Material Type option.
Anthrosource
Fulltext journals from the American Anthropological Association.
JSTOR
Fulltext articles in anthropology, archaeology, African studies, Asian studies, evolutionary biology, folklore, Latin American studies, linguistics, Middle East studies, and more.
SocIndex has lots of anthropology journals. If you are searching for medical anthropology, click "Choose Databases" from inside SocIndex and add CINAHL and Medline.
Australian People: An Encyclopedia
REF DU 120 .A718 2001
Countries and Their Cultures
REF GN 307 .C68 2001
Cultural Sociology of the Middle East, Asia, and Africa ONLINE
Encyclopedia of African Peoples
REF DT 15 .E53 2000
Encyclopedia of American Indian Issues TodayONLINE
Greenwood Encyclopedia of Homes Through World History ONLINE
Handbook of North American Indians
REF E 77 .H25
Muslim Cultures Today
REF DS 35.62 .M88 2006
Worldmark Encyclopedia of Cultures and Daily Life
REF GN 333 .W67 1988
Encyclopedia of Anthropology
REF GN 11 .E63 2006
Encyclopedia of Cultural Anthropology
REF GN 307 .E52 1996
Encyclopedia of Food and Culture
REF GT 2850 .E53 2003
ONLINE
Encyclopedia of Medical Anthropology
ONLINE
Encyclopedia of Social and Cultural Anthropology
ONLINE
Greenwood Encyclopedia of World Folklore and Folklife
REF GR 35 .G75 2006
Routledge Encyclopedia of Social and Cultural Anthropology
ONLINE
Shamanism: An Encyclopedia of World Beliefs, Practices, and Culture ONLINE
21st Century Anthropology: A Reference Handbook
ONLINE
