50 math activities for your kindergarten classroom
Curriculum Collection QA135.5 .F545 1997
100 numerical games / Pierre Berloquin ; foreword by Martin Gardner ; drawings by Denis Dugas
Curriculum Collection QA95 .B4613 1994
Anno's math games / Mitsumasa Anno, New York : Philomel Books
Curriculum Collection QA95 .A5613 1987
Math manipulatives : addition facts 1-20 / written by Mary Ellen Sterling; written by Mary Ellen Sterling ; illus. by Theresa Wright (Grades K-2) Curriculum Collection QA115.S73 M36 1990
Math manipulatives : multiplication / written by Mary Ellen Sterling; written by Mary Ellen Sterling ; illus. by Theresa Wright (Grades 1-4)
Curriculum Collection QA115.S73 M38 1990
Math manipulatives : subtraction / written by Mary Ellen Sterling ; illus. by Theresa Wright (Grade K-3)
Curriculum Collection QA115.S73 M39 1990
Math-a-magic : number tricks for magicians / Laurence B. White, Jr. and Ray Broekel; illustrated by Meyer Seltzer
Curriculum Collection QA95 .W58 1990
ABC box games : patterns for easy-to-do reading games / by Lillian Lieberman ; illustrated by Marilynn G. Barr
Curriculum Collection LB1050.4 L54 1991
Never too old for picture books : extended language and art using literature / Jo Ellen Moore, Leslie Tryon
Curriculum Collection LB1050.4 M6 1989
Pocket chart alphabet activities / written by Mary Kurth. Illustrator, Catherine Yuh
Curriculum Collection LB1525.65 .K97 1996
Literature library. Grades 2-3 / written by Barbara Gruber & Sue Gruber
Curriculum Collection LB1573 .G78 1990
Looking into literature and seeing myself : primary literature and research activities to help young children learn about themselves / by Laurie Chapin and Ellen Flegenheimer-Riggle ; illustrated by Laurie Chapin Curriculum Collection LB1575 .C431 1992
Reading connections / by Mary Bannister, Lillian Lieberman & Annalisa Suid ; illustrated by Marilynn G. Barr
Curriculum Collection LB1525.6 .B366 1996
Learning links for language arts / by Bonnie Mertzlufft, Brenda Morton, Virginia Woolf ; illustrated by Marilynn G. Barr
Curriculum Collection LB1528 .M47 1997
Letter of the week : the complete alphabet book of projects and activities / written [and illustrated] by Lucia Kemp Henry
Curriculum Collection LB1525.65 H46 1995
Alphabet connections : whole language activities from A to Z / by Shirley Ross, Mary Ann Hawke & Cindy McCord ; illustrated by Marilynn G. Barr
Curriculum Collection LB1525.65 .R67 1993
I'm following directions : primary / written by Sherri Butterfield ; illustrated by Bev Armstrong
Curriculum Collection LB1528 .B88 1994
Everything for language arts : grades k-4
Curriculum Collection LB1528 .E93 1998
Shoebox centers : writing activities / Jo Ellen Moore & Jo Supancich
Curriculum Collection LB1528 .M66 1992
Cooperative learning activities for language arts : primary / authors, Grace Jasmine, Julia Jasmine ; illustrator, Keith Vasconcelles
Curriculum Collection LB1528 .J37 1994
Love to write : activities to sharpen creative writing skills / by Cindy Barden ; illustrations by Corbin Hillam
Curriculum Collection LB1576 .B315 1995
Language arts folder fun : activities for reinforcement and enrichment / by Kathy Blankenhorn and Joanne Richards
Curriculum Collection LB1576 .B4975 1995
Write all about it : activities for the writing process, grades 1, 2, 3 / written by John and Patty Carratello
Curriculum Collection LB1575.8 .C37 1993
Write all about it : activities for the writing process, grades 3, 4, 5 / written by Mary Ellen Sterling
Curriculum Collection LB1575.8 .S74 1993
Write all about it : activities for the writing process, grades 4, 5, 6 / written by Dona Herweck
Curriculum Collection LB1575.8 .H47 1993
Write all about it : activities for the writing process, grades 6, 7, 8 / written by Dona Herweck
Curriculum Collection LB1575.8 .H472 1993
Science puzzlers! : 150 ready-to-use activities to make learning fun : grades 4-8 / Robert G. Hoehn,
Curriculum Collection Q163.H64 1995
The art and science connection : hands-on activities for primary students / Kimberley Tolley
Curriculum Collection LB1532 .T65 1993
A year of hands-on science / by Lynne Kepler ; edited by Joan Novelli
Curriculum Collection LB1532 .K46 1996
Instant science : primary / written by Julia Jasmine
Curriculum Collection LB1532 .J37 1997
Learning adventures in science : grades 1-2 / by the staff of Score@Kaplan ; foreword by Alan Tripp
Curriculum Collection LB1532 .L43 1998
Foolproof, failsafe seasonal science : science through the seasons for K-4 students
Curriculum Collection LB1585 .F66 1982
Hands-on minds-on science : our bodies ; early childhood / Ann Flagg
Curriculum Collection LB1585 .F563 1995
The Exploratorium guide to scale and structure : activities for the elementary classroom / Barry Kluger-Bell and the School in the Exploratorium
Curriculum Collection LB1585 .K57 1995
Projects / Ron Taylor Curriculum Collection Q121 .J86 1986
Famous scientific expeditions. Illustrated by Lee Ames Curriculum Collection Q115 .H67 1955
175 science experiments to amuse and amaze your friends : experiments, tricks, things to make / by Brenda Walpole ; illustrated by Kuo Kang Chen and Peter Bull Instructions for 175 experiments, tricks, and creations that illustrate the principles of light, water, movement, and air Curriculum Collection Q164 .W245 1988
Science fun with toy boats and planes / Rose Wyler ; pictures by Pat Stewart Easy experiments to do at home or school with home equipment, showing basic principles of how boats float and move and how planes fly Curriculum Collection Q164 .W85 1986
Science experiments / Joan Bentley and Linda Hobbs (3 v.) Pages are perforated for removal and photocopying Curriculum Collection Q182.3 .B467 1991
Do your ears hang low? : Fifty more musical fingerplays
Curriculum Collection M1993.G54D6 1980
Story plays for little children : with music, finger plays, and rhythms / by Mary Leora Hall and Sarah Elizabeth Palmer
Curriculum Collection M1990.H17 1917
Let's Slice the Ice: a Collection of Black Children's Ring Games and Chants
Curriculum Collection M1993.L487F8
Musical Games, Fingerplays and Rhythmic Activites for Early Childhood
Curriculum Collection M1993.M9815
Rhythms and Dances for Elementary Schools
Curriculum Collection M1993.L33R4 1951
Music Activities for Retarded Children
Curriculum Collection M1993.G49M9
Art Through Nature: an integrated appoach to teaching arts and nature study to young children
Curriculum Collection N361.K36 1985
A Is for Artist: a getty museum alphabet
Curriculum Collection N582.M25A513 1997
The Art Corner: 96 Easy-to-do art projects step-by-step directions
Curriculum Collection N350.S77 1979
Box art projects / written by Dianna J. Sullivan ; illustrated by Lynda Adkins
Curriculum Collection NK70 .S83 1987
Container art projects / written by Dianna J. Sullivan ; illustrated by Lynda Adkins
Curriculum Collection NK70.S833 1987
Paper bag art projects / written by Dianna J. Sullivan ; illustrated by Beverly Ecker
Curriculum Collection NK70.S84 1987
Paper plate art projects / written by Dianna J. Sullivan ; illustrated by Beverly Ecker
Curriculum Collection NK70 .S844 1987
Halloween / written by Ireta Sitts Graube ; illustrated by Sue Fullam, Keith Vasconcelles, and Theresa Wright
Curriculum Collection LB1537 .G722 1992
Literature-based Seasonal and holiday activities / Mary Beth Spann
Curriculum Collection LB1527 .S63 1991
Christmas / written by Ireta Sitts Graube ; illustrated by Cheryl Buhler and Keith Vasconcelles
Curriculum Collection LB1537 .G721 1992
Apples, pumpkins, and harvest : ready-to-go activities, games, literature selections, poetry, and everything you need for a complete theme unit / by Ann Flagg
Curriculum Collection LB1537 .F53 1998
Whole language units for holidays / written by Sandra Merrick ; illustrated by Sue Fullam, Keith Vasconcelles, and Cheryl Buhler
Curriculum Collection LB1537 .M47 1992
Thanksgiving / written by Ireta Sitts Graube ; illustrated by Sue Fullam
Curriculum Collection LB1537 .G723 1992
Teacher's treasury of ideas, activites, & projects to perk up primary programs/ by Imogene Forte ; illustrations by Gayle Seaberg Harvey
Curriculum Collection LB1537 .F677 1990
Holiday singing & dancing games / by Esther L. Nelson
Curriculum Collection M1993.N44 H6 1980
Holiday Diorama (Reproducible)
Curriculum Collection N362.G32 1986
Exceptions : a handbook of inclusion activities for teachers of students at grades 6-12 with mild disabilities / by Deborah A. Murphy ... [et al.]
Curriculum Collection LC4015 .M85 1994
Music Activities for Retarded Children
Curriculum Collection M1993.G49M9
Connecting cultures and literature / written by Caroline Nakajima ; ed. by Patricia Miriani ; illus. by Keith Vasconcelles (Reproducible pages of activities related to 40 literature selections, developed to assist teachers in introducing primary students to the richness of the diverse cultures around us)
Curriculum Collection LC1099 .N34 1992
Patterns for world cultures / written and illustrated by Marilynn G. Barr (Includes bulletin boards, creative crafts, fascinating facts, literature links, people patterns, and maps)
Curriculum Collection LC1099 .B37 1995
Thinking tools for kids : an activity book for classroom learning / Barbara A. Cleary, Sally J. Duncan ; illustrations by Linda P. Kretzler
Curriculum Collection LB1590.3 .C55 1999
Challenging minds : enrichment for able adolescents / by Lynne Kelly
Curriculum Collection LB1590.3 .G74x 1996
