|
Academic Search Premier
|
Indexes 3000+ scholarly journals in social sciences and humanities. Some articles are available in full text. |
|
|
Public health related journals with full text |
| Dissertations & Theses |
Provides more than 2 million entries to doctoral dissertations and masters' theses. Coverage 1861-current. |
| Indexes and abstracts articles in the field of education with selected full-text. | |
|
|
Bibliographic database of more than 1.1 million citations |
| iCONN |
Resources for Colleges & Universities |
|
|
Indexes/abstracts literature in psychology and related fields |
American journal of health education (1932-5037) 2001 - Present
Education and health 2001 to present
Education for health (Abingdon, England) (1357-6283) 1998 to present
Health education (Bradford, West Yorkshire, England) (0965-4283) 1994 to present
Health education & behavior (1090-1981) 1997 to present
Health Education Monograph Series 05/01/2007 to present
Health education research (0268-1153) 1989 to present
Health education (Washington, D.C. 1975) 1975 - 1990
ICHPER journal: the official magazine of the International Council for Health, Physical Education and Recreation 1993 - 1997
Illinois journal of health, physical education, recreation, and dance (1062-2764) 2005 to present
International journal of health promotion and education (1463-5240) 2002 - present
Journal of health education (1055-6699) 1991 - 2000
Journal of school health (0022-4391) 1969 to present
Kentucky Newsletter for Health, Physical Education, Recreation & Dance 2008 to present
Missouri journal of health, physical education, recreation and dance (1058-6288) 2005 to present
Physical & health education journal (1498-0940) 2004 to present
School Health Journal (1749-6098) 12/01/2007 to present