Circulation Statistics by Collection
|
Location Name |
Fall 2016 |
Spring 2017 |
|
UNASSIGNED location |
0 |
1 |
|
Connecticut Collection |
3 |
2 |
|
Connecticut Collection Faculty |
9 |
1 |
|
Curriculum Collection |
n/a* |
41 |
|
Disks at Circ |
n/a1 |
23 |
|
Dissertations |
0 |
6 |
|
Honors Theses |
0 |
0 |
|
Juvenile Fiction |
n/a* |
228 |
|
Juvenile Fiction Oversize |
n/a* |
27 |
|
Juvenile Non-fiction |
n/a* |
73 |
|
Juvenile Non-fiction Oversize |
n/a* |
3 |
|
Kits, games, realia |
7 |
1 |
|
Leisure Collection |
n/a* |
65 |
|
Main Circulating Stacks |
3,549 |
4,154 |
|
MakeDesign Collection |
n/a* |
10 |
|
Masters Theses |
0 |
22 |
|
Media Collection |
311 |
266 |
|
Microform |
2 |
0 |
|
New Book Shelves |
n/a* |
39 |
|
Oversize stacks |
n/a* |
127 |
|
Periodicals |
2 |
0 |
|
Reference |
8 |
4 |
|
Reserve |
1,567 |
1,490 |
|
Special Collection |
n/a* |
0 |
|
Technical Services |
n/a* |
4 |
|
Semester Total |
5,458 |
6,587 |
|
Annual Total |
12,045 |
|
By Patron Type
|
Patron Group |
Fall 2016 |
Spring 2017 |
|
Consortia Faculty/Staff |
n/a |
206 |
|
Consortia Student |
n/a |
308 |
|
Default |
n/a |
258 |
|
Faculty/Administration/ Staff |
n/a |
1,907 |
|
Graduate |
n/a |
908 |
|
Guest |
n/a |
63 |
|
ILL Lending |
n/a |
74 |
|
Undergraduate |
n/a |
2,863 |
|
Semester Total |
n/a |
6,587 |
In-House Use
|
Location Name |
Fall 2016 |
Spring 2017 |
|
Archives |
0 |
5 |
|
Bound Journals |
131 |
127 |
|
Connecticut Collection |
2 |
4 |
|
Connecticut Collection Alumni |
0 |
4 |
|
Connecticut Collection Faculty |
2 |
6 |
|
Curriculum Collection |
n/a* |
26 |
|
Disks at Circ |
n/a1 |
7 |
|
Juvenile Fiction |
n/a* |
193 |
|
Juvenile Fiction Oversize |
n/a* |
35 |
|
Juvenile Non-fiction |
n/a* |
156 |
|
Juvenile Non-fiction Oversize |
n/a* |
46 |
|
Kits, games, realia |
0 |
17 |
|
Leisure Collection |
n/a* |
21 |
|
Main Circulating Stacks |
3,072 |
3,798 |
|
Masters Theses |
0 |
1 |
|
Media Collection |
230 |
163 |
|
Microform Collections |
2 |
1 |
|
New Book Shelves |
n/a* |
149 |
|
Online Resource |
0 |
1 |
|
Oversize stacks |
n/a* |
204 |
|
Problem location from Migration |
0 |
3 |
|
Reference |
125 |
58 |
|
Reserve |
0 |
106 |
|
Special Collection |
0 |
686 |
|
UNASSIGNED location |
0 |
1 |
|
Semester Total |
3,564 |
5,818 |
|
Annual Total |
9,382 |
|
Lending
|
Status |
Articles |
Physical Items |
Total |
|
Submitted |
2,482 |
2,919 |
5,401 |
|
Cancelled |
1,649 |
1,200 |
2,849 |
|
In Process |
248 |
65 |
313 |
|
Filled |
585 |
1,652 |
2,237 |
Borrowing
|
Status |
Articles |
Physical Items |
Total |
|
Submitted |
1,117 |
507 |
1,624 |
|
Cancelled |
127 |
81 |
208 |
|
In Process |
113 |
65 |
178 |
|
Filled |
877 |
361 |
1,238 |