Reviews and instruments. Available in print at SCSU Stacks RT85.5 .M434 2001 v.1-3. An index to the instruments (MS Word) was complied by Regis University Library, or you can search the online volumes:
Measurement of Nursing Outcomes Volume 1, Measuring nursing performance in practice, education, and research (online) by 
Measurement of Nursing Outcomes Volume 2, Client outcomes and quality of care (online) by 
Measurement of Nursing Outcomes Volume 3, Self care and coping (online) by 
Measurement Tools in Patient Education (print) by 
DSM-5® Handbook on the Cultural Formulation Interview (ebook) by Assessment Scales in Old Age Psychiatry (contains 137 instruments)
REF RC 473 .P78 B876
Chemical Dependency Counseling: A Practical Guide (contains 24 instruments)
RC 564.P47 1997
Handbook of Clinical Rating Scales and Assessment in Psychiatry and Mental Health
REF RC 473 .P78 H36 2010
Handbook of Family Measurement Techniques (contains 189 instruments)
REF HQ 728 .H267 2001 (vol. 3)
Handbook of Geriatric Assessment (contains 41 instruments)
RC 953 .G35 2000
Handbook of Measurements for Marriage and Family Therapy (24 instruments)
RC 488.5.F73 1987
Handbook of Psychiatric Measures (has a CD with over 150 instruments)
REF RC 473 .P78 A46 2008
Handbook of Sexuality Related Measures
HQ 60 .H36 1998
Integrated Treatment for Dual Disorders: A Guide to Effective Practice (contains 104 instruments)
RC 564.68 .I684 2003
Measurement Tools in Patient Education (contains 85 instruments)
REF R 727.4 .M4 2003
Measures for Clinical Practice and Research
REF BF 176 .C66 2000
Rating Scales in Mental Health (contains 71 instruments)
REF RC 473.P78 S245 2003
Sourcebook of Adult Assessment Strategies (contains 75 instruments)
REF RC 473.P78 S38 1995